Frankincense 5% 10 ml

C$19.95 Excl. tax
Availability:
Out of stock

Frankincense essential oil. Distilled from resin. Used in skincare, baths, showers, diffusers, body oil and salves. Famous for the relief of pain and suffering. Frankincense essential oil is the distillation of the resin. Highly anti-inflammatory and soot

Information

Frankincense

Ingredients: 5% Pure Boswellia carterii, 95% Simmondsia chinensis.

Aroma: Warm, sweet, balsamic, spicy, woodsy. Middle note.

Attributes: Stregthening. Grounding. Comforting. 

Applications: Topical. Bath. Ritual/Ceremonial.

Best Blends: Rose. Sandalwood. Citrus. Myrrh. 

Source: India. Distilled from the oleoresin of the tree. 

Precautions: GRAS

Chakras: Heart. Crown. 

Frankincense essential oil. Distilled from resin. Used in skincare, baths, showers, diffusers, body oil and salves. Famous for the relief of pain and suffering. Frankincense essential oil is the distillation of the resin. Highly anti-inflammatory and soothing, this oil is famous as a pain reliever for all kinds of inflammation, irritation and malaise. Regarded for its anti anxiety effects, frankincense oil is famous for its use in ceremony and ritual. Highly spiritual and relaxing, facilitating a better connection to creator, god, goddess and all that. 

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. 

 

 

 

Reviews

Jane Posted on 25 July 2019 at 15:11

I love the quality of this oil! It works magic for pain and smells incredible. People who visit always ask me what the smell is and they are always so blown away by it!

5 stars based on 1 reviews

Add your review

Related products

Eucalyptus essential oil can be used for wellness, energy, vitality and enjoyment. Distilled from or
Out of stock

Chamomile 5% 10ml

C$19.95
Chamomile essential oil. Distilled from the flower. Used in baths, showers, body oil and salves. Fam
Cedar, white essential oil. Distilled from the leaf of the Thuja occidentali. Used in skincare, bat
Helishcrysum essential oil, also known as Immortelle and Helichrysum italicum, is the distillation o
Out of stock

Melissa 5% 10 ml

C$19.95
Melissa essential oil is the distillation of the leaf and flowers. Highly anti-anxiety and soothing,

Free shipping

For orders above $150

Highest Quality

Since 2004

 

 

was added to your shopping cart

Out of stock

The requested quantity for is not available